Dr. Emily G. Singh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Oklahoma College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548370935

Dr. Emily G. Singh M.D.

Gastroenterologist

She is located at 15004 Innovation Drive in San Diego, CA 92128. Can help patients with the following: Celiac Disease, Gallbladder Pain, Gastric Bypass Surgery, Hemorrhoids, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548370935. Appointment can be made via the phone number (858) 605-7390. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily G. Singh, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily G. Singh.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Ascites
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bladder Control
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Prescription Refill
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Emily G. Singh

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Emily G. Singh

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $756
Takeda $558
Janssen $545

Other

Food and Beverage $4273

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Hospitalist
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Scripps Clinic Medical Group
15004 Innovation Drive
San Diego, 92128 CA
(858) 487-1800

Affiliated hospitals

SCRIPPS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL LA JOLLA
9888 GENESEE AVENUE
LA JOLLA, 92037 CA
(858) 626-4123

Looking for more Gastroenterologists?

Here are gastroenterologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Louis Ravitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 2336 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Thomas Norum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55176 Laurel Valley La Quinta, 92253, CA
Dr. Eric A. Ford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Governors Lane Chico, 95926, CA
Dr. Rajeev R. Manu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 100 9870 Brimhall Road Bakersfield, 93312, CA
Dr. Frank Fazzolari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lee Building Level 2 795 El Camino Real Palo Alto, 94301, CA
Usman G. Rahim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Building 22 Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Pilsoo Oh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 520 South Virgil Avenue Los Angeles, 90020, CA
Dr. Francis Chui
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1150 Veterans Boulevard Redwood City, 94063, CA
Dr. Ho Seob Bae
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 520 South Virgil Avenue Los Angeles, 90020, CA
Dr. Thomas B. Hargrave
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 300 Frank H Ogawa Plaza Oakland, 94612, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Emily G. Singh accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Emily G. Singh accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily G. Singh?

Dr. Emily G. Singh's office is located at 15004 Innovation Drive in San Diego, CA 92128.

Has Dr. Emily G. Singh affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Emily G. Singh is affiliated with SCRIPPS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL LA JOLLA.

Does Dr. Emily G. Singh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Emily G. Singh is affiliated with Scripps Clinic Medical Group.

What conditions does Dr. Emily G. Singh treat?

Dr. Emily G. Singh provides treatment for Celiac Disease, Gallbladder Pain, Gastric Bypass Surgery, Hemorrhoids, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia. For the full list see this list.